A freshly cleaned trash can after a TK Valet quarterly can cleaning visit

Quarterly Can Cleaning

One deep clean every quarter for every can at your property. $50 a quarter, and the 4th quarter is half price.

$50/quarter

Why quarterly cleaning

Built for real life

Households that want cans kept fresh year round without a monthly bill

Anyone who has paid $50 for a single cleaning and wants the next three for less

Homes with several cans, trash, recycling, yard waste, all covered by one price

See the difference

Real cans, real customers, right here in the Salt Lake City area.

Trash can

Dirty, stained trash can before TK Valet cleaning in Salt Lake CityBefore
Trash can after TK Valet pressure washing and sanitizing in Salt Lake CityAfter

Recycling bin

Dirty, grimy recycling bin before TK Valet cleaning in Salt Lake CityBefore
Recycling bin after TK Valet pressure washing and sanitizing in Salt Lake CityAfter

What customers say

Real reviews from real TK Valet customers.

Great price. My cans were really bad! And TK Valet came and got them looking brand new and smelling great! They are quick and very efficient making sure they leave them looking great! Thank you. We will definitely be calling again soon!

Keana Zuniga

I really loved the way they cleaned my trash bins, I no longer have to deal with the bad odors!!! 10/10 recommend!!

Faith Quiles

I run three Repair shops, as you can imagine our trash cans get used for many different items in a day!!!! Another business recommended Tk Valet I'm glad we reached out to this service It makes a huge difference in the way our shops look to the public. Plus we get a great discount on the service.

Kimberly

These guys were great! I have never had my cans cleaned before, they showed up on time and were done before I knew it. Now the side of my house is fly free and I don't need to hold my breath when I open my lid! Thank you guys see you next time.

Trenton Anderson

They were amazing. Super helpful and made the entire booking process very simple. 10/10 would absolutely recommend these awesome people.

Junius Lenaburg

How it works

1

Pick your start date

Your first wash lands on your regular pickup day, when the cans are already empty and at the curb.

2

Washed every quarter

Hot water pressure wash, biodegradable sanitizer, and a curbside air dry, every can you own, every 3 months.

3

4th quarter half price

Quarters 1–3 bill $50 each. Quarter 4 bills $25. That's $175 a year, $25 less than four single visits.

Why people choose quarterly

Four deep cleans a year. Pay for three and a half.

What you pay, quarter by quarter

Q1

$50

Q2

$50

Q3

$50

Q4

$25

Half price

Quarterly plan, full year$175
Four single visits at $50 each$200
You save$25 a year
  • Pay for 3½ visits, get 4

    Quarters 1–3 are $50 each, quarter 4 is $25. That's $175 a year — $25 less than booking four single visits.

  • Every can, one price

    Trash, recycling, yard waste — however many cans are at your property, the quarterly rate covers all of them.

  • Free re-clean guarantee

    Not happy with how a can turned out? Tell us and we'll come back and redo it at no charge.

  • Nothing to rebook

    We come back automatically every 3 months, timed to your pickup day so the cans are already empty at the curb.

Start the Quarterly Plan

Residential pricing. Cancel anytime before your next quarter bills.

Pricing

$50/quarter

Residential pricing shown. HOA, apartment, and commercial properties get a custom quote.

4th quarter each year is $25 — $175 for the year, $25less than four single visits. Free re-clean if you're not happy.

Service area

Quarterly Cleaning across Salt Lake County & beyond

Salt Lake, Davis, Tooele, and Summit County communities. Tap a city for local pricing and details.

Quarterly Cleaning FAQs

How much does quarterly can cleaning cost?+

$50 per quarter for the first three quarters of each service year and $25 for the fourth, $175 a year, billed quarterly, for as many cans as you have at your property.

How do the quarterly payments work?+

Your card is charged automatically at the start of each quarter: $50, $50, $50, then $25. The cycle restarts at $50 each new service year. Cancel anytime before your next quarter bills.

What if I'm not happy with a cleaning?+

Tell us within a few days of the visit and we'll come back and redo it at no charge. One free reclean per quarterly visit.

Is there a limit on how many cans?+

No. The quarterly rate covers every trash, recycling, and yard waste can at your address, however many there are.

How is this different from Monthly Can Cleaning?+

Monthly Can Cleaning washes your cans 12 times a year for $30/mo ($360 a year). The quarterly plan washes them 4 times a year for $175, the right pick if you want a regular deep clean without a monthly bill.

How does it compare to booking single visits?+

Four single visit cleanings cost $200 ($50 each). The quarterly plan covers the same four visits for $175, and you never have to remember to rebook.

Can I add Trash Can Valet?+

Yes. Trash Can Valet bills monthly, so it's ordered separately from the quarterly plan, sign up for each and both run on your regular pickup day.

Ready for quarterly cleaning?

Get an instant price and pick your start date. Signup takes about two minutes.

Sign Up for Quarterly Cleaning